Copyright (C) 2019 by Patrick's People all rights reserved Updated 7 August 2019

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >
SALLAT-SEMPLE, SEMPLE-SIMPSON, SIMPSON-SMITH, SMITH-STEVENSON, STEVENSON-STEWART, STEWART-STRACHAN, STRACHAN-STRAQN, [STRAQN-STUART], STUART-SYMSONE

Names

Born

Died

STRAQN
  Elizabeth born About 1670
  Isobel bapt. 8 September 1674 died After April 1713
  James bapt. 28 May 1648
  James bapt. 18 May 1613
  James bapt. 19 November 1639
  James bapt. 31 October 1658
  Jean bapt. 12 April 1663
  Jeane bapt. 13 February 1630
  Jeane bapt. 27 October 1621
  John bapt. 20 June 1689
  Johne bapt. 15 June 1631
  Jon born About 1660
  Michall born About 1665
  Patrick born About 1590
  Robert bapt. 3 January 1608 died Before 20 November 1645
  Villiame bapt. 31 January 1661
  William bapt. 16 May 1647
  Wm born About 1617
STRAQNE
  Alexander (Maister) born About 1630 died 20 June 1664
STRAQUAN
  Alexander bapt. 10 April 1642
  Alexr bapt. 10 April 1642
  Hellene bapt. 18 September 1644
  James bapt. 18 May 1613
  Jeane bapt. 2 January 1643
  Johne bapt. 10 June 1641
  Patrik born About 1623
  Peter born About 1590
  Robert bapt. 3 January 1608 died Before 20 November 1645
  Robert bapt. 29 May 1642
  Rot bapt. 29 May 1642
STRAQUHAN
  Alexander (Reverend Mr) born About 1630 died 20 June 1664
  Alexander bapt. 7 August 1614
  Alexr in Spittall bapt. 7 August 1614
  Alexr. born About 1630 died 20 June 1664
  Alexr. bapt. 10 April 1642
  Andro born About 1590 died Before 7 March 1635
  Andro bapt. 16 November 1651
  Androw born About 1590 died Before 7 March 1635
  Anna bapt. 25 February 1662
  Bessie born About 1675
  Christian bapt. 26 June 1666
  Christiane born About 1598
  Cristane born About 1598
  Cristina born About 1598
  David In Tillibreck bapt. 27 May 1606 died After 1643
  Ester bapt. 27 January 1632
  George Minister of St Machar's (Reverend Mr) bapt. 27 July 1646 died November-December 1678
  George bapt. 29 June 1684 died 1762
  Gilbert bapt. 28 January 1612
  Helen bapt. 15 July 1660
  Isobell bapt. 27 September 1655
  Isoble bapt. 25 July 1652
  Issobell bapt. 23 September 1645
  Issobell bapt. 10 June 1683
  James Cordiner bapt. 10 November 1650
  James Minister of Oyne, Wadsetter of Ardoyne & Newlands (Reverend Mr) born 1633 died 7 January 1696
  James bapt. 28 May 1648
  James bapt. 30 July 1648
  James bapt. 25 June 1647
  Janet bapt. 28 December 1672
  Jean bapt. 14 March 1677
  Jean bapt. 19 July 1668
  Jeane bapt. 13 February 1630
  Jeane bapt. 25 January 1652
  Jeane bapt. 28 June 1659
  Jeane bapt. 27 October 1621
  Jeane bapt. 26 October 1657
  Jhone born About 1565 died Before 7 October 1625
  Jo. born About 1660
  John (Capitane) born About 1610 died After 1670
  John of Tibbertie born About 1538 died After 5 October 1613
  John. born About 1660
  John bapt. 28 November 1697
  John born 30 March 1678 died About 1734
  Johne (Captain) bapt. 18 November 1651
  Johne Minister of Tarves, Professor of Divinity born About 1637 died Before 15 July 1699
  Johne bapt. 15 June 1631
  Johne born About 1660
  Johnn bapt. 15 June 1631
  Jon. bapt. 15 June 1631
  Jon. bapt. 29 August 1649
  Jon born About 1660
  Jon bapt. 3 June 1660
  Katharin bapt. 15 May 1679
  Margaret bapt. 1 June 1637
  Margaret bapt. 16 December 1656
  Margaret bapt. 4 December 1656
  Margaret bapt. 8 November 1633
  Margrat bapt. 16 December 1656
  Mariorie bapt. 22 April 1646
  Mariorie bapt. 16 February 1662
  Mart. bapt. 8 November 1633
  Mary bapt. 14 April 1706
  Michael born About 1665
  Pat born About 1590
  Patrick born About 1590
  Patrik born About 1590
  Robert bapt. 3 January 1608 died Before 20 November 1645
  Robert bapt. 18 April 1634
  Robert bapt. 20 November 1645
  Robert bapt. 17 December 1648
  Rot. bapt. 18 April 1634
  Wam. bapt. 16 May 1647
  Wam. bapt. About 1610 died 8 March 1653
  Wam. born About 1617
  William Cordiner in Old Aberdeen bapt. 27 June 1647
  William in Robslaw born About 1617
  William Minister of Daviot (Reverend) born About 1588 died After 1649
  William of Tibbertie born About 1560 died 1631
  William Soldier, later in Broomhill of Glenkindie bapt. 16 May 1647
  William bapt. 31 January 1661
  William bapt. 1 November 1670
  William bapt. 22 August 1658
  William born About 1617
  Wm. bapt. 1 November 1670
STRAQUHANE
  Alexander (Maister) born About 1630 died 20 June 1664
  Alexander born About 1630 died 20 June 1664
  Alexr. born About 1630 died 20 June 1664
  Alexr. bapt. 7 August 1614
  Androw bapt. 30 July 1654
  Cristan bapt. 10 November 1646
  George bapt. 5 September 1661
  Gilbert bapt. 28 January 1612
  James of Thorntoun (Sir) born About 1634 died 1715
  Janet bapt. 28 March 1653
  Jeane bapt. 13 February 1630
  Jeane bapt. 12 November 1657
  Jeane bapt. 9 July 1664
  Jeane bapt. 27 October 1621
  John of Tillifroskie, Tutor of Thornetoune born About 1565 died Before 7 October 1625
  John Skipper burgess of Abd born About 1565 died Before 3 June 1649
  Johne bapt. 15 June 1631
  Mariorie bapt. 3 May 1663
  Patrik born About 1623
  Peiter born About 1590
  Peiter born About 1623
  Robert bapt. 10 March 1664
  Robert bapt. 6 November 1660
  William bapt. 25 January 1655
STRAQUHAR
  Andro born About 1590 died Before 7 March 1635
  Jannet bapt. 29 May 1635
STRAQUHEN
  Baitraig bapt. 29 October 1588
  David born About 1550
  George bapt. 2 March 1588
  Johne born About 1545
  Jon. born About 1565 died Before 3 June 1649
  Jonatt born About 1560
  Martin bapt. 11 November 1585
  Patrick born About 1538
  Wilyem bapt. About 1610 died 8 March 1653
STRAQUHIN
  Androw born About 1590 died Before 7 March 1635
  Christen born About 1598
  Girseill born About 1615
  Jeane bapt. 13 February 1630
  Margaret born About 1610
  Patrik of Annachie born About 1623
  Robert bapt. 3 January 1608 died Before 20 November 1645
  Thomas bapt. 27 December 1628
STRAQUHINE
  Patrik born About 1590
  Patrik born About 1623
  Wm (Mr) born About 1630 died 20 June 1664
STRAQUHYN
   (Miss) bapt. 31 March 1603
STRAQUHYNE
  George born About 1610 died Before August 1635
  George bapt. 11 April 1574
  Gilbert born About 1522
  Patrk. bapt. 22 February 1603
  Thomas of Ledinturk born 1465 died 1546
  Wm. of Tibbertie born About 1560 died 1631
STRASBOURG
  Elizabeth born About 1700
  John Bodolph in Russian Army, Baron of Rochelle in Livonia (Colonel) born About 1660
STRATHACHANE
  John of Carmylie born About 1380
STRATHACHIN
  Alexander born About 1474
  Gilbert born About 1470 died Before 1538
  John in Le Claypottis born About 1465
  Thomas born About 1295
STRATHAQHUN
  Unknown born About 1325 died After 1361
STRATHAQUHIN
  Alexander of Carmylie born About 1325 died After 1361
  Alexander of Carmylie born About 1355
STRATHAUCHAN
  James Maister born About 1498 died After 1573
  James of Monboddo born About 1513 died Before 8 May 1551
  John of Monbodo, elder, sher. of Kincardine born About 1530 died Before 4 December 1581
STRATHAUCHIN
  Aegidia born About 1510
  Alex. of Losmordy born About 1480
  Alexander 7th Laird of Glenkindie born About 1586 died About 1674
  Alexander of Carmylie born About 1460 died 9 September 1513
  Elizabeth born About 1555
  Gilbert born About 1470 died Before 1538
  Janet born About 1535 died After 1591
  John (Reverend Mr) born About 1565
  John of Dallivaird born About 1455 died After 1521
  John of Sevydlie born About 1540 died Before 13 November 1603
  Margret born About 1556
  Patrick of Kynnadie born About 1590
  William of Tibbertie, Minister of Logie Durno (Reverend Mr) born About 1515 died About 1592
  William born About 1560 died 1631
STRATHAUCHINE
  Alexander of Carmyllie born About 1325 died After 1361
  Janet born About 1463 died After 1496
  John of Clune born About 1565 died Before 7 October 1625
  Margrett born About 1556
  Patrick of Kinadie born About 1590
STRATHAUCHYN
  Gilbert Canon, Rector of King's College, Protonotary born About 1470 died Before 1538
STRATHAUCIN
  Alexander of Lesmurdy born About 1480
  George of Easter Lesmurdie born About 1498
  James of Lesmurdie born About 1538
  Jhone in Kincraigy born About 1505
  William 1st Rector Aberdeen University born About 1468
  William of Cluny born About 1560
  William bapt. About 1610 died 8 March 1653
STRATHAUCINE
  John bapt. 15 June 1631
STRATHECHIN
  Alexander born About 1325 died After 1361
  Christian born About 1340
  Donald born About 1320
  Isabel of Monycabok born 1345
STRATHEYHAN
  Donald born About 1320
  James born possibly about 1290
STRATHEYHAN MS UNKNOWN
  Annabell born About 1320
STRATHINGUHIN
  Christian bapt. 9 September 1616
STRATON
  Alexander de Laurenston (Sir) born About 1375 died 24 July 1411
  Christian of Craigie born About 1570
STRATTON
  Anne born About 1412
  Laird of Laurieston born About 1385
STRAUCHAN
  Alexander Paymaster of the Forces bapt. 4 October 1687
  Alexander born About 1555 died 1608-1609
  Alexander born About 1655
  Andrew bapt. 1 July 1683
  Anna bapt. 20 August 1680
  Arthure bapt. 1 July 1685
  Elizabeth bapt. 24 June 1679
  Francis bapt. 12 October 1705
  George born About 1645
  Isabella bapt. 15 August 1689 died 13 February 1731
  James bapt. 18 May 1613
  John (Captain) bapt. 18 November 1651
  John Professor of Theology (Doctor) born About 1637 died Before 15 July 1699
  Katharen bapt. 2 July 1685
  Patrick bapt. 15 November 1652
  Thomas born About 1650
  Thomas bapt. 23 November 1684
  William in New Morlich, Glenkindie, Merchant in Old Abdn bapt. 31 January 1676
  William of Tulliefroskie born About 1560
  William bapt. 16 May 1647
  William bapt. 2 October 1685
STRAUCHANE
  Adam born 1557
  Adam born About 1591
  James (Mr) born About 1575 died After 1633
  Marjorie bapt. 6 May 1682
  William bapt. 16 May 1647
STRAUCHAUCHIN
  Johne born About 1516 died 20th August 1587
STRAUCHEN
  Alexander The "Elder" born About 1586 died About 1674
STRAUCHIN
  James of Monbodo born About 1597 died 6 January 1651
STRAUCHYNE
  William born About 1515 died About 1592
STRAUGHAN
  Elizabeth bapt. 16 January 1687
  Frederick bapt. 28 November 1685
  George bapt. 31 December 1685
  George bapt. 11 August 1687
  John (Captain) bapt. 18 November 1651
  Jon bapt. 18 November 1651
  Margaret bapt. 28 November 1685
  Thomas born About 1650
  William bapt. 16 May 1647
STRAUGHEN
  John (Lieutenant) bapt. 18 November 1651
  John born 30 March 1678 died About 1734
  Richard born 12 October 1676
  William bapt. 16 May 1647
STRAUHAN
  Helen bapt. 1 May 1692
  Thomas born About 1650
STRAWCHEN
  James born About 1634 died 1715
STRAYNISE
  Wm bapt. About 1610 died 8 March 1653
STRAYQUHEN
   (Miss) bapt. 17 July 1578
   (Miss) bapt. 24 March 1608
   (Miss) bapt. 24 August 1578
  Alexander bapt. 22 September 1575
  Alexr. bapt. 22 September 1575
  Andro bapt. 20 November 1587
  Andro born About 1550
  Andro bapt. 10 July 1586
  Bisse bapt. 8 August 1583
  David born About 1550
  Effe bapt. 10 June 1582
  Elspait bapt. 11 October 1579
  George born About 1567
  George born About 1610 died Before August 1635
  George bapt. 11 April 1574
  Isbell born About 1553
  Isbell bapt. 3 July 1580
  James bapt. 2 May 1591
  Janett born About 1560
  Janett bapt. 27 November 1580
  Johnie born About 1580
  Johnie bapt. 9 July 1581
  Jon. born About 1625
  Jon. born About 1545
  Marione bapt. 10 June 1577
  Mariore born About 1570
  Mariore bapt. 16 February 1580
  Meitt bapt. 24 August 1578
  Nanse bapt. 21 April 1577
  Patrik of Carmylie born About 1538
  Thomas born About 1530
  Thomas bapt. 10 June 1576
STRAYQWQEN
  David born About 1550
STRAYUHEN
  Gilbert bapt. 3 November 1583
  Gilbtt bapt. 3 November 1583
STRIVELING
  Elizabeth born About 1550 died About 1579
STRONACH
  Alexander in Salterhill born About 1605
STRONOCHE
  Alexander of Salterhill born About 1605
STUART
  "A Gentlewoman" (Miss) born About 1390
   (Miss) born About 1620
   (Miss) born About 1570
  Unknown born About 1855
  Unknown born About 1862
  Agnes born 14 May 1849 died 15 April 1932
  Alexander (Major) born 1773 died 1813
  Alexander Laird of Tinninver (Lieutenant) born About 1737
  Alexander of Auchlunkart born About 1695
  Alexander bapt. 11 January 1674
  Alexander born About 1681 died Before 24 January 1759
  Alexander born About 1738
  Alexr. bapt. 11 January 1674
  Andrew of Auchlunkart, W. S., Burgess in Aberdeen born About 1736 died 10 October 1798
  Andrew born About 1680 died 17 September 1719
  Andrew born 1774
  Anna bapt. 24 April 1716
  Anna bapt. 27 November 1770
  Anne born About 1750
  Barbara born About 1683
  Barbara bapt. 24 December 1773
  Bessie of Laithers born About 1489 died After 1558
  Betrix bapt. 11 June 1671
  Catharine bapt. 19 October 1767
  Catherine born 14 January 1856 died 14 December 1932
  Charles bapt. 12 May 1766
  Christian born About 1770
  Christian bapt. 10 August 1768
  Cosmo-George bapt. 11 June 1732
  Cosmus bapt. 11 June 1732
  Daughter born About 1820
  David 1st of Inchbreck born About 1505
  David of Inchbreck born About 1750
  Egidia of Lunan born About 1420
  Elisabeth born About 1720
  Eliza bapt. 10 June 1777
  Elizabeth 2nd Countess of Moray Suo Jure (Lady) born About 1563
  Elizabeth Hendry born 24 December 1860 died 14 August 1942
  Elizabeth Margaret born About 1778 died 1858
  Elizabeth born About 1694 died 31 March 1775
  Elizabeth born About 1465
  Elizabeth born About 1730 died 1806
  Elspet of Oxhill born About 1727
  Esme 1st Duke of Lennox born About 1542
  Francis younger of Lesmurdy born About 1708 died 21 July 1772
  George in Gollachie born About 1685 died December 1748
  George Merchant in Corgyle, Knockando born About 1747 died 11 September 1826
  George of Tannachy, Writer to the Signet born 1768 died October 1814
  George of Tannachy born About 1685 died December 1748
  George born About 1685 died December 1748
  George born 6 January 1829
  George bapt. 15 November 1792 died 7 March 1809
  George born About 1645
  Gordon of Drumin born About 1707 died 1746
  Gordon of Drummin born About 1707 died 1746
  Gordon bapt. 30 May 1772
  Grandson of Inchbreck born About 1645
  Grizall born About 1565
  Harriet Ann born About 1778 died 5 September 1847
  Harriet Mary born About 1776 died 19 July 1864
  Helen (Lady) born About 1520 died Before 25 November 1564
  Helen born About 1718 died About 1762
  Helen born 24 May 1727
  Helen bapt. 21 March 1710
  Helen bapt. 2 November 1764
  Helen born About 1710
  Helen born About 1745
  Hendrietta bapt. June 1723
  Henrietta Marchioness of Huntly (Lady) born About 1573 died 2 September 1642
  Henrietta born About 1630
  James 4th Earl of Moray born About 1609 died 4 March 1653
  James of Athol (Sir) born About 1399 died 1429
  James of Darnaway born 1658 died About 1693
  James of Doune, Laird of Glenfinglas born About 1540
  James of Lesmurdie born About 1685
  James born About 1715
  James bapt. 27 August 1789
  James bapt. 12 May 1769
  James born About 1718
  James born About 1734
  James born About 1813
  James born About 1830
  Jannet born About 1545
  Jean of Doune born About 1570
  Jean bapt. 28 October 1668
  Jean born About 1695
  Jean born About 1740
  Jean born About 1795
  Jean born About 1652
  Jean born About 1739
  John 3rd Earl of Lennox born About 1490 died 4 September 1526
  John 5th Seigneur D'Aubigny born About 1519
  John of Boggs born About 1702 died 7 July 1780
  John of Bogs born About 1665
  John of Inchbreck, Professor of Greek at Marischal born About 1785
  John of Inchbreck born About 1545


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >
SALLAT-SEMPLE, SEMPLE-SIMPSON, SIMPSON-SMITH, SMITH-STEVENSON, STEVENSON-STEWART, STEWART-STRACHAN, STRACHAN-STRAQN, [STRAQN-STUART], STUART-SYMSONE

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 7 August 2019 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by website owner